New Items for September

Click on a title to be redirected to its catalog page!

 
  Updated 9/24/2020


Adult Fiction 
Lovecraft Country by Matt Ruff
Fool's Paradise by Mike Lupica
A Longer Fall by Charlaine Harris
Don't Look Twice by Andrew Gross
Peace Talks by Jim Butcher
The Operator: A Novel by Gretchen Berg
The Girls with No Names by Serena Burdick
Chaos by Iris Johansen
This Little Light by Lori Lansens
The Lost Causes of Bleak Creek: a Novel by Rhett McLaughlin & Link Neal
All the Devils Are Here by Louise Penny
To Sleep in a Sea of Stars by Christopher Paolini
Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
One by One by Ruth Ware
Shadows in Death by J. D. Robb
Stormy Weather by Carl Hiaasen 
Skink No Surrender by Carl Hiaasen
Double Whammy by Carl Hiaasen
28 Summers: a Novel by Elin Hilderbrand
The exiles : a Novel by Christina Baker Kline
Thick as Thieves by Sandra Brown
Squeeze Me: a Novel by Carl Hiaasen
Luster by Raven Leilani

Adult Non Fiction  
Hiroshima by John Hersey 
Unicorns & Dragons and More by Fantasy Amigurumi

Large Print
The Holdout: A Novel by Graham Moore
Lost Hills by Lee Goldberg
The Friendship List by Susan Mallery
Thick as Thieves by Sandra Brown 114831
Gone by Midnight by Candice Fox

DVDs 
Sinister


Blu-ray 
Venom
 
 
Young Adult Titles 
Burn by Patrick Ness
K-Pop Confidential by Stephen Lee
Be the Change: the Future is in Your Hands by Eunice Moyle and Sabrina Moyle
Flamer by Mike Curato (GN)
Witchtown by Cory Putman Oakes
Cemetery Boys by Aiden Thomas
The Red Scrolls of Magic by Cassandra Clare
The Vengeful Hearts by Katherine Laurin
The Empire of Dreams by Rae Carson
Agnes at the End of the World by Kelly McWilliams
Every Body Looking by Candice Iloh
Where the World Ends by Geraldine McCaughrean
The Lost Book of the White by Cassandra Clare and Wesley Chu
Spectacle by Megan Rose Gedris (GN)
Like a Love Story by Abdi Nazemian
The Furies by Katie Lowe
Even If We Break by Marieke Nijkamp
The Insomniacs by Marit Weisenberg
The Companion by Katie Alender
Girls on the Verge by Sharon Biggs Waller
Unbirthday by Liz Braswell
Punching the Air by Ibi Zoboi and Yusef Salaam
All Eyes on Her by L.E. Flynn
Fangs by Sarah Andersen (GN)
The Last Harvest by Kim Liggett
Burning by Danielle Rollins
Behind the Scenes by Bisco Hatori (GN)
Fright Night by Maren Stoffels
The Way You Make Me Feel by Maurene Goo
Glass Sword by Victoria Aveyard
Heretics Anonymous by Katie Henry
Spin the Dawn by Elizabeth Lim
What Unbreakable Looks Like by Kate McLaughlin
Kawaii Doodle World by Zainab Khan
Witch Born by Nicholas Bowling
The Bridge by Bill Konigsberg
 
Mid Titles (Ages 12-14)
A Slip of a Girl by Patricia Giff Reilly 
A Talent for Trouble by Natasha Farrant
The Underfoot: The Mighty Deep by Ben Fisher & Emily S. Whitten
Soul Riders: Jorvik Calling by Helen Dahlgren
Each Tiny Spark by Pablo Cartaya
Thirteens by Kate Alice Marshall
Beverly, Right Here by Kate DiCamillo 
The 2nd Best Haunted Hotel on Mercer St. by Cory Putnam Oakes

Children's Titles
The Tyrant's Tomb by Rick Riordan (CD) 
The Burning Maze by Rick Riordan (CD)
The Dark Prophecy by Rick Riordan (CD)
The Hidden Oracle by Rick Riordan (CD)
Sewing the Rainbow by Gayle E. Pitman
Happy Narwhalidays by Ben Clanton
The Sasquatch Escape by Suzanne Selfors
Home in the Woods by Eliza Wheeler
Crunch, the Shy Dinosaur by Cirocco Dunlap
Saturday by Oge Mora
How to Read a Book by Kwame Alexander 
Fix That Clock by Kurt Cyrus
Gustavo the Shy Ghost by Flavia Z. Drago
Firefighters' Handbook by Meghan McCarthy
Finding Wild by Megan Wagner Lloyd
Wild Symphony by Dan Brown
Grow: Secrets of Our DNA by Nicola Davies
The Truth About Dragons by Jaime Zollars
Owl's Outstanding Donuts by Robin Yardi
Fly on the Wall by Remy Lai
Allies by Alan Gratz  
Notorious by Gordon Korman
Homerooms & Hall Passes by Tom O' Donnell 
Dewdrop by Katie O'Neill
Pig the Star by Aaron Blabey
Pig the Fibber by Aaron Blabey
Pig the Winner by Aaron Blabey
Dinosaur Feathers by Dennis Nolan
Planet Earth is Blue by Nicole Panteleakos
The Balcony by Melissa Castrillón
Stop! Bot! by James Yang 
The Magical Yeti by Angela DiTerlizzi
My Footprints by Bao Phi
Let's Scare Bear by Yuka Katakawa
The Last Peach by Gus Gordon
Stay by Bobbie Pyron
The Perfect School Picture by Deborah Diesen
The Best of Iggy by Annie Barrows
Tito the Bonecrusher by Melissa Thomson
Squint by Chad Morris & Shelly Brown
Truman by Jean Reidy
Drawn Together by Minh Lê
The Barnabus Project by The Fan Brothers 
Moth: An Evolution Story by Isabel Thomas
Baaad Hair Day by Eric Barclay
Virtual Unicorn Experience by Dana Simpson (GN)
A Tale of Magic... by Chris Colfer 
Other Words for Home by Jasmine Warga
The Forgotten Girl by India Hill Brown
The Wild Path by Sarah R. Baughman
Witches of Brooklyn by Sophie Escabasse
The Lonely Lake Monster by Suzanne Selfors
Pig the Stinker by Aaron Blabey
The Girl and the Dinosaur by Hollie Hughes
The Witches: the Graphic Novel by Roald Dahl (GN)
The Bookwanderers by Anna James

Post a Comment:

Post a Comment